Ladner Stingrays                               21/09/2012 - 11:27AM
2010 BCSS Provincial Championship Swim Meet - 19/11/2010 to 20/11/20
 
 Event 13  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke - OPEN -
==================================================================
   BC HS Prov:   1:03.58  2009      Breanna MacLean    COLL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Caldwell, Katie  11 EARL MARRIOT SEC  1:04.93    1:04.41        
                 31.60      1:04.41 (32.81)
  2 Gerson, Emily    12 ARCHBISHOP CARNE  1:05.13    1:04.79        
                 31.72      1:04.79 (33.07)
  3 Schmidt, Stefan  10 MOUNT DOUGLAS SE  1:07.56    1:05.25        
                 32.06      1:05.25 (33.19)
  4 Ellis, Naomi     10 CLAREMONT SECOND  1:06.93    1:07.02        
                 33.12      1:07.02 (33.90)
  5 Schofield, Alex  12 BURNABY MOUNTAIN  1:08.49    1:07.27        
                 33.02      1:07.27 (34.25)
  6 Siu, Jacqueline  11 SENTINEL SECONDA  1:08.78    1:09.00        
                 33.85      1:09.00 (35.15)
  7 Bradley, Heidi    9 REYNOLDS HIGH SC  1:08.66    1:09.16        
                 33.41      1:09.16 (35.75)
  8 Milford, Madiso  11 DELTA SECONDARY   1:08.57    1:11.74        
                 33.58      1:11.74 (38.16)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Brazier, Meghan  11 SENTINEL SECONDA  1:11.01    1:08.28        
                 33.02      1:08.28 (35.26)
 10 Dennett, Hayley  10 REYNOLDS HIGH SC  1:09.52    1:09.56        
                 34.16      1:09.56 (35.40)
 11 Chow, Olivvya    10 EARL MARRIOT SEC  1:09.91    1:10.14        
                 34.34      1:10.14 (35.80)
 12 Lin, Claire      12 RICHMOND SECONDA  1:10.99    1:10.54        
                 34.31      1:10.54 (36.23)
 13 Bol, Celine      10 MOUNT DOUGLAS SE  1:11.70    1:10.58        
                 34.43      1:10.58 (36.15)
 14 Aldaba, Jeanell   9 AR MACNEILL       1:11.01    1:10.70        
                 34.50      1:10.70 (36.20)
 15 Duskin, Elise    11 WEST VANCOUVER S  1:12.23    1:12.20        
                 34.33      1:12.20 (37.87)
 16 Clapham, Meghan  10 SEMIAHMOO SECOND  1:12.70    1:13.38        
                 35.71      1:13.38 (37.67)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Robinson, Marij   8 LITTLE FLOWER AC  1:14.14                   
 18 Rogers, Charlot  12 JOHNSTON HEIGHTS  1:14.98                   
 19 Tognetti, Nicol  11 YORK HOUSE SCHOO  1:15.18                   
 20 Sherwood, Emily     OKANAGAN MISSION  1:18.58                   
 21 Liu, Melissa      8 SOUTHRIDGE SCHOO  1:19.53                   
 22 Soolsma, Austyn  11 MAPLE RIDGE SECO  1:19.60                   
 23 Whiffen, Naomi    9 LORD TWEEDSMUIR   1:19.75                   
 24 Miskiman, Paige     SUMMERLAND        1:21.26                   
 -- Stadnyk, Chelse     SALMON ARM            NS                    
 -- Mooney, Lauren   11 SENTINEL SECONDA      NS                    
 -- Luo, Anki         8 HUGH MCROBERTS S      NS